HOME  |  SITE MAP  |  CALENDAR  |  CONTACT  |  ARCHIVE
U12 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse United Titans 3 2 1 0 5:3 7
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 2 0 1 6:2 6
 Buffalo Premier 3 0 2 1 2:4 2
 Greece Eclipse 3 0 1 2 2:6 1
06-01-02   10:00 am Field F Buffalo Premier vs. Syracuse United Titans 1:1 
06-01-02   10:00 am Field G Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Greece Eclipse 3:0 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field F Buffalo Premier vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:2 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field G Syracuse United Titans vs. Greece Eclipse 2:1 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field F Syracuse United Titans vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 2:1 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field G Greece Eclipse vs. Buffalo Premier 1:1 
U13 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite 3 2 1 0 14:0 7
 Buffalo Premier 3 1 2 0 5:1 5
 Syracuse Blitz Vortex 3 1 1 1 3:8 4
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 0 0 3 0:13 0
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field F Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite 0:7 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field G Buffalo Premier vs. Syracuse Blitz Vortex 1:1 
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field F Buffalo Premier vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 4:0 
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field G Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite vs. Syracuse Blitz Vortex 7:0 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field G Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Syracuse Blitz Vortex 0:2 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field F Rochester Jr Rhinos-Elite vs. Buffalo Premier 0:0 
U14 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 3 0 0 8:1 9
 Olympic SC Thunder 3 2 0 1 8:1 6
 Soaring Capital Quest 3 1 0 2 1:5 3
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 0 0 3 1:11 0
06-01-02   10:00 am Field H Soaring Capital Quest vs. Olympic SC Thunder 0:3 
06-01-02   10:00 am Field I Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 5:1 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Soaring Capital Quest 2:0 
06-01-02   2:00 pm Field I Olympic SC Thunder vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 5:0 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Olympic SC Thunder 1:0 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field I Soaring Capital Quest vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 1:0 
U15 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Syracuse Blitz Quake 3 2 1 0 7:1 7
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 1 2 0 6:3 5
 BC United Blaze 3 1 0 2 3:7 3
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 0 1 2 3:8 1
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field C Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Syracuse Blitz Quake 0:3 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field D Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. BC United Blaze 3:0 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field H Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 2:2 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field I Syracuse Blitz Quake vs. BC United Blaze 3:0 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field E Syracuse Blitz Quake vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:1 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field E BC United Blaze vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3:1 
U16 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Greece Cobras 3 3 0 0 19:1 9
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 3 1 0 2 3:10 3
 Amherst Strikers 3 1 0 2 3:8 3
 Salt City Magic 3 1 0 2 6:12 3
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field H Amherst Strikers vs. Salt City Magic 2:1 
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field I Greece Cobras vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 4:1 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field C Greece Cobras vs. Amherst Strikers 5:0 
06-02-02   8:00 am Field D Salt City Magic vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 5:0 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field H Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Amherst Strikers 2:1 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field I Greece Cobras vs. Salt City Magic 10:0 
U17 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 3 3 0 0 14:0 9
 Salt City Synergy 3 2 0 1 11:6 6
 Euro Futbol Lions 3 1 0 2 5:8 3
 Riverside Express 3 0 0 3 2:18 0
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field C Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Euro Futbol Lions 4:0 
06-01-02   6:00 pm Field D Salt City Synergy vs. Riverside Express 8:1 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field C Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Salt City Synergy 3:0 
06-02-02   10:00 am Field D Euro Futbol Lions vs. Riverside Express 3:1 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field C Riverside Express vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 0:7 
06-02-02   2:00 pm Field D Salt City Synergy vs. Euro Futbol Lions 3:2 
U18 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Salt City Lightning 2 2 0 0 11:0 6
 Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 2 1 0 1 2:6 3
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 2 0 0 2 0:7 0
06-01-02   10:00 am Field B Buffalo/Niagara Kiss vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 2:0 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field B Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Salt City Lightning 0:5 
06-02-02   12:00 pm Field B Salt City Lightning vs. Buffalo/Niagara Kiss 6:0 
U19 GIRLS
GROUP A
Team P W D L GF:GA PTS.
 Rochester Jr Rhinos 2 2 0 0 9:2 6
 Team Germania 2 1 0 1 3:6 3
 Sahlen Select 2 0 0 2 2:6 0
06-01-02   8:00 am Field E Team Germania vs. Sahlen Select 2:1 
06-01-02   12:00 pm Field E Rochester Jr Rhinos vs. Team Germania 5:1 
06-01-02   4:00 pm Field E Sahlen Select vs. Rochester Jr Rhinos 1:4 

This is not an official schedule until dates and times are listed.




  Copyright 2003 New York State West Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2003 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.