New York West State Cup - the first leg of your road to Texas!

2016 Winners Photos
Courtesy of DT Studios
U12 Boys U12 Girls U13 Boys U13 Girls
U14 Boys U14 Girls U15 Boys U15 Girls
U16 Boys U16 Girls U17 Boys U17 Girls
 
U18 Boys U18 Girls U19 Boys U19 Girls
State Cup Game Schedules and Results
 National Championship Series 2016
Division Champion Finalist Result
Under 12 Boys (2004) BYSA Soccer Central Black United Soccer Alliance Predators 1st, 2nd
Under 13 Boys (2003) EUSA Rochester U13B Syracuse Development Academy U13 Boys 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Boys (2002) Rochester Futbol Club BU14 EUSA Rochester U14B 1st, 2nd
Under 15 Boys (2001) Greater Binghamton UFC U15B Select Syracuse Development Academy U15B 1st, 2nd
Under 16 Boys (2000) EUSA Rochester U16B BYSA Soccer Central 1st, 2nd
Under 17 Boys (1999) EUSA Rochester U17B Rochester Futbol Club BU17 1st, 2nd
Under 18 Boys (1998) EUSA Buffalo U18B FC Dynamo ROC - BU18 Garno 1st, 2nd
Under 19 Boys (1997) EUSA Buffalo U19B BYSA Soccer Central 1st, 2nd
Under 12 Girls (2004) Greater Binghamton UFC Select 03 EUSA Buffalo U12G Blue 1st, 2nd
Under 13 Girls (2003) WNY Flash Academy GU13 EUSA Rochester U13G 1st, 2nd
Under 14 Girls (2002) EUSA Rochester U14G Greater Binghamton UFC U14G Select 1st, 2nd
Under 15 Girls (2001) Rochester Rhinos Elite SC 00/01 Rochester Futbol Club GU15 1st, 2nd
Under 16 Girls (2000) Syracuse Development Academy U16G EUSA Rochester U16G Blue 1st, 2nd
Under 17 Girls (1999) WNY Flash Academy GU17 Vestal YSA Revolution 1st, 2nd
Under 18 Girls (1998) Syracuse Development Academy U18G Rochester Futbol Club GU18 1st, 2nd
Under 19 Girls (1997) EUSA Rochester U19G Black Watch Premier-Buffalo Hearts 1st, 2nd
Boys
Girls
2016 Cup Calendar
Plan Now! All dates are subject to change.
All Playdown Games at Central District sites  
Activity 2016 Dates
Registration Opens  6-Jan
Registration Closes 3-April
Roster Freeze for U12 thru U18 Teams 20-April

Blind Draw - 2PM - NOTE LOCATION CHANGE

Cortland Regional Sports Council Office
37 Church Street
Cortland, NY

 

23-April
Play Down Schedule Released 26-April
ODP Development Weekend 30 April - 1 May
Wk 1 - Playdown Games  

Saturday, May 07 - All U12 to U15 Boys and Girls (SAT Test Date)

7-May

Sunday,   May 08 - All U16 to U18 Boys and Girls

8-May
Roster Freeze for U19 Teams 15-May
Wk 2 - 2nd Round Playdown Games  

Saturday, May 14 - All Girls Games

14-May

Sunday,   May 15 - All Boys Games

15-May
Wk 3 - Back-up play date and all U19 Playdown Games  

Saturday, May 21 - All Boys Games

21-May

Sunday,   May 22 - All Girls Games

22-May
State Cup - Cortland, NY (June 4 is SAT Test Date) 3 - 5 June
Region I ODP Tournament  10 - 12 Jun 
Region I Championships – Barboursville, WV 30 Jun - 5 July 
National Championships – Toyota Soccer Complex - Frisco, TX 25 - 31 July