|
Past State Cup Champions
2004

Boys Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Rochester Junior Rhino's
U18 Rochester Football Club Rochester Junior Rhino's
U17 Rochester Junior Rhino's Rochester Junior Rhino's
U16 Rochester Junior Rhino's Rochester Junior Rhino's
U15 Rochester Junior Rhino's Syracuse Blitz Vortex
U14 Buffalo Premier FC Rochester Junior Rhino's
U13 Rochester Junior Rhino's Rochester Junior Rhino's

Note: The U19G Salt City Synergy: Region 1 Wildcard Bid.

2003

Boys Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Salt City Lightning
U18 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Syracuse Blitz Cyclones
U17 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobra's
U16 Rochester Junior Rhino's Syracuse Blitz Quake
U15 Rochester Junior Rhino's Syracuse Blitz Avalanche
U14 Rochester Junior Rhino's Rochester Junior Rhino's
U13 Syracuse United Rochester Junior Rhino's

Note: The U19G Rochester Junior Rhinos: Region 1 Wildcard Bid.

2002

Boys Girls
U19 Styx & Kicks Rockets Rochester Junior Rhino's
U18 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Salt City Lightning
U17 Rochester Football Club Rochester Junior Rhino's
U16 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobra's
U15 Syracuse Blitz Santos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U14 Syracuse Blitz Vipers Rochester Junior Rhino's
U13 Rochester Junior Rhino's Rochester Junior Rhino's
U12 Rochester Junior Rhino's Syracuse United Titans

Note: The U15B Rochester Junior Rhinos went on to the Region 1 Championships as a wildcard.  They won the Region 1 Championship and then won the U15 Boys U. S. Youth Soccer National Championship title. They were the first team from NYSWYSA to win at the National Championships.

2001

Boys Girls
U19 Syracuse Blitz Arsenal Rochester Junior Rhinos
U18 Styx and Kicks Rockets Rochester Junior Rhinos
U17 Rochester Junior Rhinos Salt City Lightning
U16 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Syracuse Blitz Cyclones
U15 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobras
U14 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U13 Syracuse Blitz Vipers Rochester Junior Rhinos
U12 Rochester Football Club Rochester Junior Rhinos
U11 Syracuse United Rochester Junior Rhinos

Wildcards To Regionals

Boys Girls
U19 Greece Cobras Team Germania
U14 Syracuse Blitz Santos Rochester Ravens

2000

Boys Girls
U19 Buffalo Premier F C Salt City Surge
U18 Greece Cobras Rochester Junior Rhinos
U17 Euro Futbal Lions Syracuse Blitz Storm
U16 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Ithaca Thunder
U15 Syracuse Blitz Blizzard Rochester Junior Rhinos
U14 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat F C Broome Whiplash
U13 Rochester Junior Rhinos Syracuse Blitz Quake
U12 Syracuse Blitz Vipers Syracuse Blitz Avalanche
U11 Rochester Junior Rhinos Buffalo Premier F C

Wildcards To Regionals

Boys Girls
U15 Rochester Junior Rhinos
U18 Team Germania
U12 Rochester Junior Rhinos

1998

Boys
Girls
U19 Riverside Express FC Broome Zephers
U18 BSC Dynamo Rochester Spirit
U17 BSC Dynamo Salt City Surge
U16 Lancaster United Rochester Spirit
U15 Styk & Kicks Rockets Syracuse Blitz Storm
U14 Syracuse Blitz Crunch Germania Galaxy
U13 Syracuse Blitz Blizzards Lancaster/Depew United Starz
U12 Syracuse Blitz Samba Beat Greece Cobras
U11 Rochester Mavericks Syracuse Blitz Quake